clear

Sign In

your password
check_boxKeep me signed in

Can't access your account? | Register

phone1300 721 701
assignment_indRegister
Untitled
Untitled
Untitled
Terms & Conditions

MX1 Australia is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. MX1 Australia is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information
There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future MX1 Australia customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information
We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. MX1 Australia takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
MX1 Australia reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. MX1 Australia reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us
MX1 Australia welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call:    

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
MX1 Australia
4/17 Rob Place
Vineyard NSW 2765

Email:    

Delivery
Orders will be dispatched same day with Australia Post if ordered prior to 2:00pm,
Orders will be delivered between 1-14 days dependant on the delivery location and the couriers ability to deliver. NOTE: We are not responsible for any delays in delivery once the goods have been received by the carrier.

If the package looks damaged, DO NOT ACCEPT THE GOODS and contact us immediately. We want to insure your parts arrive in the same condition as we sent them.

Returns
Please call us prior to returning the item so we can assist in the efficient processing of your return.

Make sure your item/s are unused, undamaged, and in the original packaging prior to arranging for a full refund. We only accept returns for items that are undamaged, unused and in the original undamaged packaging. You have 1 full year from the date of purchase to return your item.

If the incorrect part/s were sent in error, return shipping will be on us and a replacement part will be sent free of charge, or a refund provided.

If an item is faulty the customer is entitled to a refund or replacement.

Pricing
Prices shown on our website are in Australian dollars including GST and are subject to change without notice.